Wednesday, September 26, 2007

Famous German Jugs...

Need I say more?

Wow! They are tearing up the town this week.
Is BB the luckiest man in the world or what?

Monday, September 24, 2007

Ooh La Lily!!

Check out Mr. B and seine Freundin (she's younger than me!) in Munich this week. Can you guess what they're celebrating?? Oktoberfest of course!

Mr. Becker and the lovely Sharlely "Lily" Kerssenberg turn heads as they arrive for the Boris Becker Oktoberfest Golf Trophy in the Hippodrom beer tent during the Oktoberfest beer festival. I do wish she'd do something different with her hair, but then again Boris does tend to like the slicked back/ponytail look.

See, no need to fear my faithful readers. Boris and Lily look as tight (ahem) as ever. And the twosome always make a public appearance at least once every 2 weeks. Can't wait to see what they have in store for us next.

I think I know what I'm going to be for Halloween this year.

Thursday, September 13, 2007

Boris Becker at Mercedes-Benz Pro-Am

Stretch it out baby, stretch it out :-)

Boris took swings at the Mercedes-Benz Championship Pro-Am this week. I wonder where Lily was...

Wednesday, September 12, 2007

Others Analyze Boris Becker & Lily K. Pics Too!

Well, well, well...just as I suspected. Looks like I'm not the only crazy who keeps up with the life Boom Boom has been leading since he retired. And I'm also not the only one who thinks there might be trouble in BeckerBerg. Could I really be that insightful? Check out what this dude has to say...

Tuesday, September 11, 2007

Lily Hangs On

Uh Oh. I thought it was gonna be a slow news day but I just found this other pic of our favorite twosome at the US Open last week. Lily seems to be hanging on for dear life. Maybe my initial hunch of trouble in BeckerBerg was right?

I always admired the way Lily stood on her own next to the lad from Leimen. She usually seems so much more confident than Caroline Rocher, his previous grilfriend. In this pic, however, she reminds me of her. Yikes.

Check out how Caroline use to hang on to Boris, almost seeming to be begging him to show her some attention.

Hmmm, maybe I'm reading too much into it. I mean, just cause Lil's showing affection doesn't mean she's losing her grip on the sexy star. What worries me is that in the last few pictures we've seen, he doesn't seem to be showing as much back.

And as much as I'd love to have Lily's spot (duh!), I kinda like her. So keep it together Lily! Give us that confident hottie we're used to!

That's more like it!

Google Book Search

Official Google Blog: Collect, share, and discover books

Collect, share and discover books at Google Book Search. You know what book you should read next if you haven't already? How'd you guess?!

Boris Becker, The Player. Great work!

Saturday, September 8, 2007

The way they were...

sniff, sniff. Ok, enough of the nostalgia, I know. I'll try my best to keep all pics current!


The many loves of Mr. Becker. You think they look alike?? Nah. :-)

I think he misses Babs.

And if they do have a slight resemblence (wink) so what? Doesn't everyone have a type?

Think I have a shot?

Boris at the U.S. Open

Boris and his lovely Lily are in New York this week at the U.S. Open Tennis Championship in Flushing. (QUEENS!!! My hometown and the best borough there is).

Um, call this wishful thinking, but does their body language say all is not perfect in BeckerBerg? (You like that? Becker and Kerssenberg, a la Brangelina, another favorite celebrity couple. Ooh, and I can't leave out my other favorites, Halle Berry & Gabriel Aubry - congrats on that baby! But I digress).

Yeah, it's probably wishful thinking based on these pics of them on vacation in St. Tropez a couple weeks ago:

Lucky dame.

Out on a Limb

I'm going to go out on a limb here and guess that there are some other crazy people in the world that still follow the career of the greatest tennis player ever, Boris Becker.

This blog is dedicated to those crazy people, like me, who still can't get enough Boom Boom!

I'll stay on top of his comings and goings so you can check out what he's been up to all in one place.